Home Pacific NW Region Babe Ruth Headquarters
Past State Tournament Champions
Districts
State Tournaments
State Tournament Results
Past State Tournament Champions
Past Regional Tournament Champions
Past World Series Champions
State Meetings
Invitational Tournaments
Links
Contact Information

2018 NORTHERN WASHINGTON STATE CHAMPIONS

Brewster (13)
Moses Lake (14)
Columbia Basin (13-15)
Columbia Basin River Dogs (16-18)

2017 NORTHERN WASHINGTON STATE CHAMPIONS

Ephrata (13)
Moses Lake (14)
Columbia Basin (13-15)
Columbia Basin (16-18)

2016 NORTHERN WASHINGTON STATE CHAMPIONS

Spokane Clash (13)
Moses Lake (14)
Columbia Basin (13-15)
Lakeside Recovery (16-18)

2015 NORTHERN WASHINGTON STATE CHAMPIONS

Port Angeles (13)
Mount Vernon (14)
Columbia Basin Desert Dogs (13-15)
Columbia Basin River Dogs (16-18)

2014 NORTHERN WASHINGTON STATE CHAMPIONS

Sedro-Woolley (13)
Inland Select (14)
Boys of Summer Hurricanes (13-15)
Columbia Basin Desert Dogs (16-18)

2013 NORTHERN WASHINGTON STATE CHAMPIONS

Moses Lake (13)
NW Bandits Blue (14)
Columbia Basin (13-15)
Columbia Basin River Dogs (16-18)

2012 NORTHERN WASHINGTON STATE CHAMPIONS

Burlington (13)
North Kitsap (14)
Puget Sound Shockers (13-15)
Columbia Basin River Dogs (16-18)

2011 NORTHERN WASHINGTON STATE CHAMPIONS

Seattle Bombers Navy (13)
Burlington (14)
Ellensburg (13-15)
Puget Sound Roxx (16-18)

2010 NORTHERN WASHINGTON STATE CHAMPIONS

Ellensburg (13)
Ferndale (14)
Central Kitsap (13-15)
Columbia Basin River Dogs (16-18)

2009 NORTHERN WASHINGTON STATE CHAMPIONS

Ellensburg (13)
Burlington (14)
Snohomish Express (13-15)
Puget Sound Roxx (16-18)

2008 NORTHERN WASHINGTON STATE CHAMPIONS

Lynden (13)
Mount Vernon (14)
Olympic (Port Angeles) (13-15)
Federal Way Buzz (16-18)

2007 NORTHERN WASHINGTON STATE CHAMPIONS

Mount Vernon (13)
Ellensburg (14)
Central Basin (13-15)
Puyallup Avalanche (16)
Kent Bulldogs (16-18)

2006 NORTHERN WASHINGTON STATE CHAMPIONS

Ellensburg (13)
Central Kitsap (14)
North Kitsap (13-15)
Kent Bulldogs (16)
Port Angeles (16-18)

2005 NORTHERN WASHINGTON STATE CHAMPIONS

Central Kitsap (13)
Bainbridge Island (14)
North Kitsap (13-15)
Columbia Basin Junior River Dogs (16)
Seattle Sea Dogs (16-18)

2004 NORTHERN WASHINGTON STATE CHAMPIONS

North Kitsap (13)
North Kitsap (14)
South Kitsap (13-15)
Mt. Rainier Knights (16)
WSCM Seattle Sea Dogs (16-18)

2003 NORTHERN WASHINGTON STATE CHAMPIONS

Yakima (13)
Bellingham (14)
Moses Lake (13-15)
North Kitsap (16)
Port Angeles (16-18)